ATTENDEES

Passionate about food? You’re in good company!

 
 
 
Attendee list updated as of January 21, 2020.
 
First Name Last Name Organization
Abbye Williams A Freiman Consulting
Allen Freed AJ Freed, L.L.C.
Christine Bisson Allan Hancock College
Elisa Maloberti American Egg Board
Annie Leslie AmeriQual Foods
Deb Murray Anderson Partners Food Ingredient
Roberto Armanino Armanino Foods
Mike Chapter Armanino Foods
Corey Abesa Armanino Foods of Distinction
Sarah Post Aryzta
Cherene Adrion Atalanta Corporation
Gus Caicedo Atalanta Corporation
Cheryl Ent Atalanta Corporation
Lilea Eshoo Atoria's Family Bakery
Maria Rosario-Mejias Austin Community College
Cindy Finck Bascom Maple Farms, Inc. 
Christopher Warsow Bell Flavors & Fragrances
Mark Tiger Bell Flavors and Fragrances
Casey Schallert Bell Flavors and Fragrences
Matt  Burton Biospringer
Gerard Viverito BlueNalu
James Cali Bongards Premium Cheese
Anthon Jensen Boston Pizza International
Chris Stein Brakebush Brothers, Inc
Jessica Danberg Buddy's Kitchen
Joshua Rappaport Buddy's Kitchen
Mark Chura Burley Foods
Mickey Miller Bush Brothers & Co.
Paul Buhler Butter Buds Food Ingredients
Jeff Crace California Garlic Co
Jacqueline Thach California Polytechnic University, Pomona
Viral Shukla California State Polytechnic University Pomona
Jill Lutz Cargill
Greg Kesel Chinova Bioworks
Aubrey Coffee Clemson University
Brian Mckinney Corbion
Mike Buononato Creative Food Solutions
Brigid Heath CTI Foods
Sam Kirsch Culinary Culture
Chris Mcadams Culinary Culture
Suzy Badaracco CulinaryTides, Inc.
Hansol (Lizzy) Kim Daesang America, Inc
Mauro Seu  Daesang America, Inc
Brain Tompkins Daesang America, Inc
Ray Wall Daesang America, Inc
Justin Siegel Deli Star Corporation
Charles Hayes Deli Star Inc.
Marilyn Carlson Dogwood Solutions
Joshua Gomes Dunkin Brands
Dylan Donovan Ed Miniat LLC
John Draz Ed Miniat LLC
Jarel Wendelburg Ed Miniat LLC
Daniel Clark Elite Spice Inc.
Maija Hendrickson Elite Spice Inc.
Sotheare Kem Elite Spice Inc.
Sara Goldman Elite Spice Inc. 
Andrew Odom Elite Spice LLC
Jason Bentley Fairmont Foods
Matt Mckinney Focus Brands - Moe's Southwest Grill
Blair Capen Fresh Creative Foods
Shannon Cushen Fuchs North America
Ken  Wuestenfeld Fuchs North America
Kathryn Svendsgaard Fuchs North America, Inc.
Ben Zirbel Gamay Food Ingredients
Russ March Gamay Foods
Jeffrey Adlman George  Chiala  Farms,  Inc.
Gina Wilson George's Inc. 
Mark Susz Givaudan Flavors
Dave Salinas Givaudan Flavors Corporation
Jaime Nigh Gold Coast Ingredients
James  Sgro Gold Coast Ingredients
Michele  Trent Gold Coast Ingredients
Joe Schaber Good Foods Group
Stephen Babington Good Foods Group, LLC
Danyel O'Connor Good Foods Group, LLC
Michael Mudrone Gourmet Cuisine
Matthew Smith Graffiti Foods ltd.
Erin Badzinski Grand Prairie Foods
Nora Bonner Grand Prairie Foods
John Feeney Griffith Foods
Justin Kanthak Griffith Foods
Joe Kuechenmeister Griffith Foods
Michael Lonteen Griffith Foods
Kimberly Lulay Griffith Foods
Christopher Tanner Griffith Foods
Claire Lotz H.B. Taylor Co.
Erin Oates H.B. Taylor Co.
Tracey Renz H.B. Taylor Co.
Laura Henry-Zoubir Hans Kissle
Rainer Schindler Hydrosol GmbH
Min Kim IFF
Janet Carver Ingredion Incorporated
Dianna Fricke J.R. Simplot Company
Kelly Brennan Javo Beverage
Kerry Fabrizio JBS
Mike Davis JES Foods
John Tapia John Soules Foods
Brandon Caramiello Joseph's Gourmet Pasta
Oona Settembre Kellogg
Joy Isaacs Kent Precision Foods Group, Inc.
Scott Aldredge Kerry
Mark Malkin Kerry
Vicki Kuerer Kuerer Consulting
Derek Smith Lamb Weston
Christopher Rodrigues Life Spice and Ingredients
Aspen Burkhardt Lifespice Ingredients
Diane Wright Hoffpauer Light Heart LLC
Amy Carter Lund Food Holdings, Inc.
Tim Tesch Lund Food Holdings, Inc.
Matthew Slem Lundberg Family Farms
Michael Selby Lunds and Byerlys
William Scott Major Products
Christopher Enright Major Products Co.
Frank Koski Major Products Co.
Gendel Militar Maple Leaf Foods
Brian Dillon Martin Bauer, Inc.
Alica Norman Marzetti Frozen Pasta
Christopher Posner Mitsui Foods
Caroline Morris Moe's SW Grill
Patty Mitchell Mondelez International
Mary Catherine Fisher Nestle
Forrest Waldo Nestle PTC Solon
Isabel Mcneill Nikken Foods USA, Inc.
Jennifer Gardner Northwest Naturals
Susan Murray Northwest Naturals, LLC
Egil Ove Sundheim Norwegian Seafood Council
Ronald Spaziani Nu Products Seasoning  
Jessica Goldstein Nu Products Seasoning Company
Michael Rowan Nu Products Seasoning Company
Christopher Spurlino Nu Products Seasonings
Bob Lipnik Oregon Spice
First Name Last Name Organization Name
Maxwell Fluck OSI Group LLC
Allison Rittman Paradise
Tad Lenahan Paradise Tomato Kitchens
Camille Crawley Peppadew USA
Thomas Curivan Peppadew USA
Links Chen PepsiCo Asia R&D Center
Ngoc Trinh-Scott PepsiCo Frito-Lay
Pat Clifford Pepsico International
Tom Trezza PepsiCo/Frito Lay North America
Jim Fleming Phillips Gourmet, Inc.
Kate Johnston Porter Novelli
Elise Rose Porter Novelli
Jason Behrends Red Arrow Products
Merrilee Hall Reed Food
Laura Jordan Reed Food Tech.
Chase Cooper Reed Food Technology
Heather Fountain Reed Food Technology
Joseph Ascoli Reiser
Chip Potter Research Chefs Association
Jeff Quatraro Reser's Fine Foods
Cole Mccallister Retail Business Services
Dale Conoscenti Rhino Foods
Gregory Helinski Rich Products Corp.
Don Doty Rotella's Bakery
Joshua Hobbs Rotella's Bakery
Andrew Shepler Rothbury Farms Custom Blends
Ken Rubin Rouxbe
Eric Nakata S&D Coffee and Tea
Jade Burud Sabatino North America
Steve Capodicasa Sabatino North America
Rob Donnelly Sadler's Smokehouse
Michael Hurley Sadler's Smokehouse
Jack Bothwell Sandridge Food Corporation
Frank Peters Sandridge Food Corporation
Daniel Zakri Sandridge Food Corporation
Jerome Chasko Seawind Foods
Elizabeth Cuff Sensient Savory Flavors
Aaron Wolff Siemer Specialty Ingredients
Michael Zeller Simplot
Vincent  Barcelona Stratas Foods
Gabriel Segovia Sugar Foods Corporation
Kim Kennedy Sunsweet Growers
Rick Perez Sunsweet Growers
Scott Adair SupHerb Farms
Donna Bolton SupHerb Farms
Don Douglas Supherb Farms
Alex Forestier SupHerb Farms
Anna Lewis SupHerb Farms
Mike Martin SupHerb Farms
Karen Ratner Supherb Farms
Natalie Roesler Surlean Foods 
Frank Petersen Taher, Inc.
Amy Raczka Tate and Lyle
Christine  Farkas The Almond Board of California
Harbinder Maan The Almond Board of California
Michele Lex The Perfect Puree of Napa Valley
Nicole Linke The Suter Company
Justin Busch TraceGains
Joe Hodge TraceGains
Matthew Passannante TraceGains
Darryl Holliday University Of Holy Cross
Beth Barrett D'Auria Versatile Products & Ingredients
Tamara Gabler Vienna Beef
Kristen Carr Vietti Foods Company
Jenny Rosoff Village Green Foods
Eric White Waffle Waffle
Steve Hogan WaffleWaffle LLC
Erin Brush Wegmans Foods Markets, Inc.
Peggy Castaldi www.supherbfarms.com
Duncan Fader ZoomEssence
Jeffrey Stopa ZoomEssence
 

Search